713-468-6200 | orders@drdelicacy.com

Chanterelle – DR Delicacy
Chanterelle

Chanterelle

Regular price $24.00 Sale

Description:
Common Name: Chantarelle Mushroom
Genus & Species: Cantharellus Tubaeformis / Lutescens.
Texture: dense and meaty.
Flavor: 
nutty flavor.
Family: Chantarelle.
Origin: Europe.


Other kinds of Chanterelle Mushrooms include:

  • Girolle Chantarelle: Cantharellus Cibrius. 
  • Golden Chantarelle: Cantharellus Cibarius.
  • Grey Chantarelle: imported from France.

-Chantarelle Mushrooms are Imported & Domesticated year-round.-